fbpx

3-1-5 Shred

Class Location: Fitness Suite

View Timetable Button

A group exercise class on the gym floor, SHRED puts treadmills, hand weights and resistance bands to use over the course of 45 intense minutes. There’s a little something for everyone, but the key ingredient in SHRED is motivation.

Trainers: Marian/Sarah/Sandie/Stella

Your trainers are there to energise and motivate you and help you to drive the rest of the group forward, too.

This high intensity interval workout is built to shock your body. A combination of strength workouts and cardiovascular exercises will push you and help you get shredded.

You’ll:

  • Improve cardiovascular performance
  • Lose weight
  • Build lean muscle

More than that, once you get into the rhythm you’ll be having fun, too. There’s nothing quite as good for an intense workout as the opportunity to have fun and enjoy.

The motto for this class is: Your Workout Will Never be the Same Again!

Don’t you want to find out why? Put us to the test.

Fitness Level:

Intermediate – Advanced

Type:

Cardio

Results:

Strength

Schedule

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
06.00 - 07.00 Spinning06.15 - 07.00Bodyrocker06.15 - 07.003-1-5 Shred06.15 - 07.00
07.00 - 08.00
08.00 - 09.00
09.00 - 10.00 Aqua Tone09.30 - 10.15

Body Pump09.30 - 10.30

3-1-5 Shred09.45 - 10.30

Aqua Running10.15 - 11.00

Zumba10.30 - 11.30

Spinning + Stretch10.30 - 11.30

Pilates11.30 - 12.30
Bags, Pads, Abs09.30 - 10.15

Circuits Young @ Heart09.30 - 10.30

Kettlercise10.15 - 11.00

Fit Mums10.30 - 11.15

Aqua Aerobics10.30 - 11.15

Body Balance10.30 - 11.30
3-1-5 Shred09.30 - 10.15

Aqua Aerobics09.30 - 10.15

Aero Tone09.30 - 10.30

X-FORCE Young @ Heart10.15 - 11.00

Drums10.30 - 11.15

Dru Yoga10.30 - 11.30

Aqua Running11.30 - 12.15
Bags, Pads, Abs09.30 - 10.15

Aqua Aerobics09.30 - 10.15

Kettlercise10.15 - 11.00
Spinning09.30 - 10.15

Body Balance10.30 - 11.30
Meta Fit09.15 - 09.45Spinning09.45 - 10.30

Circuits10.30 - 11.30

Flow Yoga11.00 - 12.00
10.00 - 11.00 Body Pump10.00 - 11.00

3-1-5 Shred10.30 - 11.15

Spinning11.00 - 11.45
11.00 - 12.00 Flow Yoga11.30 - 12.30
12.00 - 13.00 Body Pump12.15 - 13.00
13.00 - 14.00
14.00 - 15.00
15.00 - 16.00
16.00 - 17.00
17.00 - 18.00 Abs & Core17.15 - 17.45

Body Pump17.45 - 18.30

Spinning (Strength)18.30 - 19.15

Body Balance18.45 - 19.30

Box HIIT19.30 - 20.15

Pilates19.30 - 20.30
Abs & Core17.15 - 17.45

Bodyrocker17.45 - 18.30

Group Cycling18.00 - 18.45

Body Pump18.45 - 19.45

Aqua Aerobics19.00 - 19.45

Yoga Stretch19.00 - 20.00
Box HIIT17.30 - 18.00Yin & Yan Yoga17.45 - 18.45
18.00 - 19.00 LBT18.00 - 19.00

Vinyasa Yoga18.00 - 19.00

Group Cycling18.15 - 19.00
3-1-5 Shred18.00 - 18.45

Zumba18.00 - 19.00

Spinning18.15 - 19.00

Dynamic Yoga Flow18.30 - 19.30

Kettlercise19.30 - 20.15

Yoga Stretch19.30 - 20.30
Spinning18.00 - 18.45

Body Balance18.30 - 19.30
19.00 - 20.00 Kettlercise19.30 - 20.15

Aqua Aerobics19.45 - 20.30
20.00 - 21.00 Vinyasa Yoga20.00 - 21.00
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
06.00 - 07.00 Spinning06.15 - 07.00Bodyrocker06.15 - 07.003-1-5 Shred06.15 - 07.00
07.00 - 08.00
08.00 - 09.00
09.00 - 10.00 Aqua Tone09.30 - 10.15

Body Pump09.30 - 10.30

3-1-5 Shred09.45 - 10.30

Aqua Running10.15 - 11.00

Zumba10.30 - 11.30

Spinning + Stretch10.30 - 11.30

Pilates11.30 - 12.30
Bags, Pads, Abs09.30 - 10.15

Circuits Young @ Heart09.30 - 10.30

Kettlercise10.15 - 11.00

Fit Mums10.30 - 11.15

Aqua Aerobics10.30 - 11.15

Body Balance10.30 - 11.30
3-1-5 Shred09.30 - 10.15

Aqua Aerobics09.30 - 10.15

Aero Tone09.30 - 10.30

X-FORCE Young @ Heart10.15 - 11.00

Drums10.30 - 11.15

Dru Yoga10.30 - 11.30

Aqua Running11.30 - 12.15
Bags, Pads, Abs09.30 - 10.15

Aqua Aerobics09.30 - 10.15

Kettlercise10.15 - 11.00
Spinning09.30 - 10.15

Body Balance10.30 - 11.30
Meta Fit09.15 - 09.45Spinning09.45 - 10.30

Circuits10.30 - 11.30

Flow Yoga11.00 - 12.00
10.00 - 11.00 Body Pump10.00 - 11.00

3-1-5 Shred10.30 - 11.15

Spinning11.00 - 11.45
11.00 - 12.00 Flow Yoga11.30 - 12.30
12.00 - 13.00 Body Pump12.15 - 13.00
13.00 - 14.00
14.00 - 15.00
15.00 - 16.00
16.00 - 17.00
17.00 - 18.00 Abs & Core17.15 - 17.45

Body Pump17.45 - 18.30

Spinning (Strength)18.30 - 19.15

Body Balance18.45 - 19.30

Box HIIT19.30 - 20.15

Pilates19.30 - 20.30
Abs & Core17.15 - 17.45

Bodyrocker17.45 - 18.30

Group Cycling18.00 - 18.45

Body Pump18.45 - 19.45

Aqua Aerobics19.00 - 19.45

Yoga Stretch19.00 - 20.00
Box HIIT17.30 - 18.00Yin & Yan Yoga17.45 - 18.45
18.00 - 19.00 LBT18.00 - 19.00

Vinyasa Yoga18.00 - 19.00

Group Cycling18.15 - 19.00
3-1-5 Shred18.00 - 18.45

Zumba18.00 - 19.00

Spinning18.15 - 19.00

Dynamic Yoga Flow18.30 - 19.30

Kettlercise19.30 - 20.15

Yoga Stretch19.30 - 20.30
Spinning18.00 - 18.45

Body Balance18.30 - 19.30
19.00 - 20.00 Kettlercise19.30 - 20.15

Aqua Aerobics19.45 - 20.30
20.00 - 21.00 Vinyasa Yoga20.00 - 21.00
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday