fbpx

Vinyasa Yoga

The Class

View Timetable Button

Location: Mind and Body Studio

Trainers: Emmaline, Rachel

The term vinyasa means “to place with intention”. In a vinyasa style class, we aim to mindfully move our bodies at the pace of the breath. This class is an introduction to the vinyasa style and will incorporate fundamental yoga postures into the sun salutation, moving at a slow, steady pace to get used to the flow. Expect a strong emphasis on developing a steady breath and to move continuously, with brief holds in postures. A good all round class which is suitable for those who are fairly new to yoga and those who want to develop their knowledge and understanding of yoga.

Fitness Level:

All Levels

Type:

Mind and Body

Results:

Tone

Schedule

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
06:00 - 07:00 Spinning06:15 - 07:00
Jenn
Bodyrocker Bootcamp06:15 - 07:00
Marian
3-1-5 Shred06:15 - 07:00
Sandie
3-1-5 FIT06:15 - 07:00

Sunrise Yoga06:30 - 07:30
Christina
Spinning06:15 - 07:00
Kevin
07:00 - 08:00 Bags & Abs07:15 - 07:45
Sam
Abs & Core07:00 - 07:30
Marian
Bags & Abs07:15 - 07:45
Sam
08:00 - 09:00 Spartan Fit08:30 - 09:15
Louise


Meta Fit09:15 - 09:45
09:00 - 10:00 3-1-5 Shred09:30 - 10:15
Stella


Aqua Tone09:30 - 10:15
Adele


Aqua Running09:30 - 10:15
Sandie


Body Pump09:30 - 10:30
Sarah


Aqua Running10:15 - 11:00
Sandie


Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Marian


Body Balance10:30 - 11:30
Marian


Zumba10:30 - 11:30
Emma


Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Julia


Tai Chi12:30 - 13:30
Dee
Bags, Pads, Abs09:30 - 10:15
Stella


3-1-5 Barre09:30 - 10:15
Marian


Circuits Young @ Heart09:30 - 10:30
Sandie


Kettlercise10:15 - 11:15
Stella


Aqua Aerobics10:30 - 11:15
Suzie


Fit Mums10:30 - 11:15
Sandie


Body Balance10:30 - 11:30
Marian


Beginners X-Force10:30 - 11:30
Drew


Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Denise


X-Force11:30 - 12:30
Drew
X-FORCE Young @ Heart09:30 - 10:00
Sandie


3-1-5 Shred09:30 - 10:15
Stella


Aqua Aerobics09:30 - 10:15
Suzie


Aero Tone09:30 - 10:30
Adele


Hydro Stretch10:30 - 11:00

Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Jenn


Aqua Running10:30 - 11:15
Sandie


Dru Yoga10:30 - 11:30
Jean


SwimFit11:30 - 12:15

Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Denise
Aqua Aerobics09:30 - 10:15
Suzie


Bags, Pads, Abs09:30 - 10:15
Stella


Body Pump09:30 - 10:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Barre10:30 - 11:15
Marian


Kettlercise10:30 - 11:15
Stella


Flow Yoga11:30 - 12:30
Lyndsey
Spinning09:30 - 10:15
Marian


Body Balance10:30 - 11:30
Marian


Myzone Functional Fitness10:30 - 11:30
Johnny


Circuits10:45 - 11:30

Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Pam


Body Pump11:45 - 12:30
Marian


Dru Yoga12:45 - 13:45
Jean
Spinning09:45 - 10:30
Phil


Flow Yoga09:45 - 10:45
Rachel


Myzone Functional Fitness10:30 - 11:30

Flow Yoga11:00 - 12:00
Rachel
10:00 - 11:00 Body Pump10:00 - 11:00
Sarah


3-1-5 Shred10:30 - 11:15

Spinning11:00 - 11:45
Sarah
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00 Fit Mums13:00 - 13:45
Sandie
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 Abs & Core17:15 - 17:45
Marian


X-Force17:30 - 18:30
Drew


Myzone Functional Fitness17:30 - 18:30
Johnny


Body Pump17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Spinning (Strength)18:30 - 19:15
Phil


Body Balance18:30 - 19:30

Aqua Aerobics19:30 - 20:15
Suzie


Pilates19:30 - 20:30
Denise


Boxing Skills19:30 - 20:30
Cardio Carnage17:00 - 17:30
Ben
Abs & Core17:15 - 17:45
Marian


Bodyrocker Bootcamp17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Box Circuits18:00 - 19:00
Sam


Body Pump18:45 - 19:45
Marian


Yoga Stretch19:00 - 20:00
Rachel


Spin Circuits19:15 - 20:00
Jenn


Beginners X-Force19:15 - 20:00

Aqua Aerobics19:30 - 20:15
Suzie


Vinyasa Yoga20:00 - 21:00
Emmaline
Beginners X-Force17:15 - 18:15

Box HIIT17:30 - 18:00
Stella


3-1-5 Barre17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Myzone Functional Fitness18:00 - 19:00
Sandie


Spinning18:15 - 19:00
Phil


X-Force18:30 - 19:30
Drew


Dynamic Yoga Flow18:45 - 19:45
Sue


Zumba19:00 - 20:00
Emma


Yoga Stretch19:30 - 20:30
Sue
Yin & Yang Yoga17:45 - 18:45
Karen
18:00 - 19:00 LBT18:00 - 19:00
Sarah


Vinyasa Yoga18:00 - 19:00
Emmaline


Spinning18:15 - 19:00
Adele
Spinning18:00 - 18:45
Sarah


Body Balance18:30 - 19:30
Denise
19:00 - 20:00 Meta Fit19:00 - 19:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Barre19:00 - 19:45
Jenny
20:00 - 21:00 Pilates20:00 - 21:00
Pam
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
06:00 - 07:00 Spinning06:15 - 07:00
Jenn
Bodyrocker Bootcamp06:15 - 07:00
Marian
3-1-5 Shred06:15 - 07:00
Sandie
3-1-5 FIT06:15 - 07:00

Sunrise Yoga06:30 - 07:30
Christina
Spinning06:15 - 07:00
Kevin
07:00 - 08:00 Bags & Abs07:15 - 07:45
Sam
Abs & Core07:00 - 07:30
Marian
Bags & Abs07:15 - 07:45
Sam
08:00 - 09:00 Spartan Fit08:30 - 09:15
Louise


Meta Fit09:15 - 09:45
09:00 - 10:00 3-1-5 Shred09:30 - 10:15
Stella


Aqua Tone09:30 - 10:15
Adele


Aqua Running09:30 - 10:15
Sandie


Body Pump09:30 - 10:30
Sarah


Aqua Running10:15 - 11:00
Sandie


Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Marian


Body Balance10:30 - 11:30
Marian


Zumba10:30 - 11:30
Emma


Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Julia


Tai Chi12:30 - 13:30
Dee
Bags, Pads, Abs09:30 - 10:15
Stella


3-1-5 Barre09:30 - 10:15
Marian


Circuits Young @ Heart09:30 - 10:30
Sandie


Kettlercise10:15 - 11:15
Stella


Aqua Aerobics10:30 - 11:15
Suzie


Fit Mums10:30 - 11:15
Sandie


Body Balance10:30 - 11:30
Marian


Beginners X-Force10:30 - 11:30
Drew


Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Denise


X-Force11:30 - 12:30
Drew
X-FORCE Young @ Heart09:30 - 10:00
Sandie


3-1-5 Shred09:30 - 10:15
Stella


Aqua Aerobics09:30 - 10:15
Suzie


Aero Tone09:30 - 10:30
Adele


Hydro Stretch10:30 - 11:00

Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Jenn


Aqua Running10:30 - 11:15
Sandie


Dru Yoga10:30 - 11:30
Jean


SwimFit11:30 - 12:15

Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Denise
Aqua Aerobics09:30 - 10:15
Suzie


Bags, Pads, Abs09:30 - 10:15
Stella


Body Pump09:30 - 10:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Barre10:30 - 11:15
Marian


Kettlercise10:30 - 11:15
Stella


Flow Yoga11:30 - 12:30
Lyndsey
Spinning09:30 - 10:15
Marian


Body Balance10:30 - 11:30
Marian


Myzone Functional Fitness10:30 - 11:30
Johnny


Circuits10:45 - 11:30

Pilates11:30 - 12:30
Pam


Body Pump11:45 - 12:30
Marian


Dru Yoga12:45 - 13:45
Jean
Spinning09:45 - 10:30
Phil


Flow Yoga09:45 - 10:45
Rachel


Myzone Functional Fitness10:30 - 11:30

Flow Yoga11:00 - 12:00
Rachel
10:00 - 11:00 Body Pump10:00 - 11:00
Sarah


3-1-5 Shred10:30 - 11:15

Spinning11:00 - 11:45
Sarah
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00 Fit Mums13:00 - 13:45
Sandie
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 Abs & Core17:15 - 17:45
Marian


X-Force17:30 - 18:30
Drew


Myzone Functional Fitness17:30 - 18:30
Johnny


Body Pump17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Spinning (Strength)18:30 - 19:15
Phil


Body Balance18:30 - 19:30

Aqua Aerobics19:30 - 20:15
Suzie


Pilates19:30 - 20:30
Denise


Boxing Skills19:30 - 20:30
Cardio Carnage17:00 - 17:30
Ben
Abs & Core17:15 - 17:45
Marian


Bodyrocker Bootcamp17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Box Circuits18:00 - 19:00
Sam


Body Pump18:45 - 19:45
Marian


Yoga Stretch19:00 - 20:00
Rachel


Spin Circuits19:15 - 20:00
Jenn


Beginners X-Force19:15 - 20:00

Aqua Aerobics19:30 - 20:15
Suzie


Vinyasa Yoga20:00 - 21:00
Emmaline
Beginners X-Force17:15 - 18:15

Box HIIT17:30 - 18:00
Stella


3-1-5 Barre17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Myzone Functional Fitness18:00 - 19:00
Sandie


Spinning18:15 - 19:00
Phil


X-Force18:30 - 19:30
Drew


Dynamic Yoga Flow18:45 - 19:45
Sue


Zumba19:00 - 20:00
Emma


Yoga Stretch19:30 - 20:30
Sue
Yin & Yang Yoga17:45 - 18:45
Karen
18:00 - 19:00 LBT18:00 - 19:00
Sarah


Vinyasa Yoga18:00 - 19:00
Emmaline


Spinning18:15 - 19:00
Adele
Spinning18:00 - 18:45
Sarah


Body Balance18:30 - 19:30
Denise
19:00 - 20:00 Meta Fit19:00 - 19:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Barre19:00 - 19:45
Jenny
20:00 - 21:00 Pilates20:00 - 21:00
Pam
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday