fbpx

Tai Chi

The Class

3 1 5 Timetable

Location: Mind and Body Studio

Trainers: Dee

Tai Chi is a series of gentle physical exercises and stretches. Each posture flows into the next without pause, ensuring that your body is in constant motion. Tai Chi is sometimes described as meditation in motion because it promotes serenity through gentle movements — connecting the mind and body

Fitness Level:

whitefitnesslevel@300x

All Levels

Type:

whiteMindandboidynowords@300x 1

Mind and Body

Results:

whitetone@300x

Tone

Schedule

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
06:00 - 07:00Spinning06:15 - 07:00
James


3-1-5 Shred06:30 - 07:15
Sandie


Beginners X-Force07:15 - 08:00
Johnny
Spinning06:15 - 07:00
James
3-1-5 FIT06:15 - 07:00

Spartan Fit06:15 - 07:00
Wilk


Sunrise Yoga06:30 - 07:30
Christina
Spinning06:15 - 07:00
Kevin
07:00 - 08:00Abs & Core07:15 - 07:45
Marian
08:00 - 09:00Circuits Young @ Heart08:30 - 09:15
Sandie


Body Balance09:15 - 10:00
Marian


Body Pump09:30 - 10:15
Sarah


Aqua Tone09:30 - 10:15
Adele


Spartan Fit09:30 - 10:15
Johnny


Pilates10:15 - 11:00
Julia


Body Pump10:30 - 11:15
Marian


Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Sarah


Aqua Running10:45 - 11:00
Sandie


Pilates11:15 - 12:00
Julia


Aqua Running11:45 - 12:15
Sandie
Body Balance08:45 - 09:30
Marian


3-1-5 Barre09:45 - 10:30
Marian


Kettlercise10:15 - 11:15
Stella


Aqua Aerobics10:30 - 11:15
Suzie


Body Balance11:00 - 11:45
Marian


Aqua Running11:15 - 11:45
Sandie
LBT08:15 - 09:00
Sandie
Body Pump08:45 - 09:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Shred09:00 - 09:30

Body Pump09:45 - 10:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Shred10:00 - 10:30
09:00 - 10:00Aero Tone09:30 - 10:15
Adele


Dru Yoga10:15 - 11:00
Jean


SwimFit10:30 - 11:00
KJ


Zumba10:30 - 11:15
Saskia


X-Force11:00 - 11:45
Drew


Dru Yoga11:15 - 12:00
Jean


Pilates11:30 - 12:15
Denise


X-FORCE Young @ Heart12:00 - 12:45
Sandie
X-Force09:00 - 09:45
Wilk


3-1-5 Shred09:00 - 09:45
Sandie


Aqua Aerobics09:30 - 10:15
Suzie


3-1-5 Shred10:00 - 10:45
Sandie


3-1-5 Barre10:15 - 11:00
Marian


Kettlercise10:30 - 11:15
Stella


Zumba10:30 - 11:15
Emma


X-FORCE Young @ Heart11:15 - 12:00
Sandie


3-1-5 Barre11:15 - 12:00
Marian


Yoga Flow11:30 - 12:15
Lyndsey


Body Balance12:15 - 13:00
Marian
Spinning09:30 - 10:15
Marian


Circuits10:00 - 10:45
Lee


Body Balance10:45 - 11:30
Marian


Pilates11:15 - 12:00
Pam
Spinning09:30 - 10:15
Phil


Yoga Flow10:00 - 10:45
Rachel


Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Phil


Yoga Flow11:00 - 11:45
Rachel
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00Spinning11:00 - 11:45
Sarah
12:00 - 13:00Pilates12:00 - 12:45
Denise
Dru Yoga12:15 - 13:00
Jean


Body Pump12:15 - 13:00
Marian
Beginners X-Force12:30 - 13:15
13:00 - 14:00Circuits Young @ Heart13:00 - 13:45
Sandie
LBT13:00 - 13:45
Marian
Fit Mums13:15 - 14:00
Sandie
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00X-Force16:15 - 17:00
Drew
Beginners X-Force16:00 - 16:45
Drew
17:00 - 18:00Spartan Fit17:15 - 18:00
Lee


Body Pump17:30 - 18:15
Marian


Spinning18:00 - 18:45
James


Spinning (Strength)18:30 - 19:15
Phil


Body Pump18:30 - 19:15
Marian


Spin Hiit19:00 - 19:30
James


Pilates19:15 - 20:00
Denise


Circuits19:30 - 20:15
Saskia


Aqua Aerobics19:30 - 20:15
Suzie
X-Force17:15 - 18:00
Drew
Abs & Core17:30 - 18:15
Marian


Spinning17:45 - 18:30
Phil


Spartan Fit18:00 - 18:45
Ben


Body Pump18:15 - 19:00
Marian


Spin Hiit18:45 - 19:30
Phil


Yoga Flow19:00 - 19:45
Christina
Box HIIT17:30 - 18:00
Stella


3-1-5 Barre17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Spartan Fit18:00 - 18:45
Drew


Spinning18:30 - 19:15
Phil


Yoga Stretch18:45 - 19:30
Sue


Dynamic Yoga Flow18:45 - 19:45
Sue


Zumba19:00 - 19:45
Saskia


Beginners X-Force19:45 - 20:30
Drew
18:00 - 19:00LBT18:00 - 18:45
Sarah


Spartan Fit18:00 - 18:45
Drew


Spinning18:30 - 19:15
Adele


3-1-5 Barre19:00 - 19:45
Jenny


Yoga Flow19:00 - 19:45
Lyndsey


Spin Hiit19:30 - 20:00
Adele
Spinning18:00 - 18:45
Sarah


Body Balance18:15 - 19:00
Denise


Circuits18:30 - 19:15
Drew
X-Force18:00 - 18:45
19:00 - 20:00
20:00 - 21:00Body Balance20:15 - 21:00
Marian
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
06:00 - 07:00Spinning06:15 - 07:00
James


3-1-5 Shred06:30 - 07:15
Sandie


Beginners X-Force07:15 - 08:00
Johnny
Spinning06:15 - 07:00
James
3-1-5 FIT06:15 - 07:00

Spartan Fit06:15 - 07:00
Wilk


Sunrise Yoga06:30 - 07:30
Christina
Spinning06:15 - 07:00
Kevin
07:00 - 08:00Abs & Core07:15 - 07:45
Marian
08:00 - 09:00Circuits Young @ Heart08:30 - 09:15
Sandie


Body Balance09:15 - 10:00
Marian


Body Pump09:30 - 10:15
Sarah


Aqua Tone09:30 - 10:15
Adele


Spartan Fit09:30 - 10:15
Johnny


Pilates10:15 - 11:00
Julia


Body Pump10:30 - 11:15
Marian


Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Sarah


Aqua Running10:45 - 11:00
Sandie


Pilates11:15 - 12:00
Julia


Aqua Running11:45 - 12:15
Sandie
Body Balance08:45 - 09:30
Marian


3-1-5 Barre09:45 - 10:30
Marian


Kettlercise10:15 - 11:15
Stella


Aqua Aerobics10:30 - 11:15
Suzie


Body Balance11:00 - 11:45
Marian


Aqua Running11:15 - 11:45
Sandie
LBT08:15 - 09:00
Sandie
Body Pump08:45 - 09:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Shred09:00 - 09:30

Body Pump09:45 - 10:30
Sarah


3-1-5 Shred10:00 - 10:30
09:00 - 10:00Aero Tone09:30 - 10:15
Adele


Dru Yoga10:15 - 11:00
Jean


SwimFit10:30 - 11:00
KJ


Zumba10:30 - 11:15
Saskia


X-Force11:00 - 11:45
Drew


Dru Yoga11:15 - 12:00
Jean


Pilates11:30 - 12:15
Denise


X-FORCE Young @ Heart12:00 - 12:45
Sandie
X-Force09:00 - 09:45
Wilk


3-1-5 Shred09:00 - 09:45
Sandie


Aqua Aerobics09:30 - 10:15
Suzie


3-1-5 Shred10:00 - 10:45
Sandie


3-1-5 Barre10:15 - 11:00
Marian


Kettlercise10:30 - 11:15
Stella


Zumba10:30 - 11:15
Emma


X-FORCE Young @ Heart11:15 - 12:00
Sandie


3-1-5 Barre11:15 - 12:00
Marian


Yoga Flow11:30 - 12:15
Lyndsey


Body Balance12:15 - 13:00
Marian
Spinning09:30 - 10:15
Marian


Circuits10:00 - 10:45
Lee


Body Balance10:45 - 11:30
Marian


Pilates11:15 - 12:00
Pam
Spinning09:30 - 10:15
Phil


Yoga Flow10:00 - 10:45
Rachel


Spinning10:30 - 11:15
Phil


Yoga Flow11:00 - 11:45
Rachel
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00Spinning11:00 - 11:45
Sarah
12:00 - 13:00Pilates12:00 - 12:45
Denise
Dru Yoga12:15 - 13:00
Jean


Body Pump12:15 - 13:00
Marian
Beginners X-Force12:30 - 13:15
13:00 - 14:00Circuits Young @ Heart13:00 - 13:45
Sandie
LBT13:00 - 13:45
Marian
Fit Mums13:15 - 14:00
Sandie
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00X-Force16:15 - 17:00
Drew
Beginners X-Force16:00 - 16:45
Drew
17:00 - 18:00Spartan Fit17:15 - 18:00
Lee


Body Pump17:30 - 18:15
Marian


Spinning18:00 - 18:45
James


Spinning (Strength)18:30 - 19:15
Phil


Body Pump18:30 - 19:15
Marian


Spin Hiit19:00 - 19:30
James


Pilates19:15 - 20:00
Denise


Circuits19:30 - 20:15
Saskia


Aqua Aerobics19:30 - 20:15
Suzie
X-Force17:15 - 18:00
Drew
Abs & Core17:30 - 18:15
Marian


Spinning17:45 - 18:30
Phil


Spartan Fit18:00 - 18:45
Ben


Body Pump18:15 - 19:00
Marian


Spin Hiit18:45 - 19:30
Phil


Yoga Flow19:00 - 19:45
Christina
Box HIIT17:30 - 18:00
Stella


3-1-5 Barre17:45 - 18:30
Marian


Spartan Fit18:00 - 18:45
Drew


Spinning18:30 - 19:15
Phil


Yoga Stretch18:45 - 19:30
Sue


Dynamic Yoga Flow18:45 - 19:45
Sue


Zumba19:00 - 19:45
Saskia


Beginners X-Force19:45 - 20:30
Drew
18:00 - 19:00LBT18:00 - 18:45
Sarah


Spartan Fit18:00 - 18:45
Drew


Spinning18:30 - 19:15
Adele


3-1-5 Barre19:00 - 19:45
Jenny


Yoga Flow19:00 - 19:45
Lyndsey


Spin Hiit19:30 - 20:00
Adele
Spinning18:00 - 18:45
Sarah


Body Balance18:15 - 19:00
Denise


Circuits18:30 - 19:15
Drew
X-Force18:00 - 18:45
19:00 - 20:00
20:00 - 21:00Body Balance20:15 - 21:00
Marian
Click on the class name to get additional info

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday